I. PRIVACY AND DATA PROTECTION POLICY

In compliance with current legislation, MCR solutions Business Software SL (hereinafter also Website) undertakes to adopt the necessary technical and organisational measures, according to the level of security appropriate to the risk of the data collected.

Laws incorporated in this privacy policy

This privacy policy is adapted to the Spanish and European regulations in force regarding the protection of personal data on the Internet. Specifically, it respects the following rules:

Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data (RGPD).

Organic Law 15/1999, of 13 December, on the Protection of Personal Data (LOPD). Royal Decree 1720/2007, of 21 December, which approves the Regulations implementing Organic Law 15/1999, of 13 December, on the Protection of Personal Data (RDLOPD). Law 34/2002, of 11 July, on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce (LSSI-CE).

Identity of the person responsible for processing the personal data

The person responsible for the processing of the personal data collected at MCR solutions Business Sofware SL is the entity itself, with Tax Identification Number: B64402761 (hereinafter the Data Controller). Its contact details are as follows:

Address: Carrer de Catalunya, 83, 08840 Viladecans, Barcelona – Spain
Contact email: info-es@mcr-solutions.com

Registration of Personal Data

The personal data collected by MCR solutions Business Software SL, through the forms provided in its pages, will be entered into an automated file under the responsibility of the Data Controller, and duly declared and registered in the General Registry of the Spanish Data Protection Agency, which can be consulted on the website of the Spanish Data Protection Agency (http://www.agpd.es), in order to facilitate, speed up and fulfil the commitments established between MCR solutions Business Software SL and the User or the maintenance of the relationship established in the forms completed by the User, or to respond to a request or query from the User.

Principles applicable to the processing of personal data

The processing of the User’s personal data will be subject to the following principles, as set out in article 5 of the RGPD:

Principle of legality, loyalty and transparency: the User’s consent will be required at all times, after being informed in a completely transparent manner of the purposes for which the personal data are collected.
Principle of purpose limitation: personal data will be collected for specific, explicit and legitimate purposes.
Principle of data minimization: the personal data collected will be only those strictly necessary in relation to the purposes for which they are processed.

Accuracy principle: personal data must be accurate and always updated. Principle of limitation of storage time: personal data will only be kept in such a way as to allow identification of the User for the time necessary for the purposes of processing.

Principle of integrity and confidentiality: personal data will be processed in such a way as to guarantee their security and confidentiality.
Principle of proactive responsibility: the data controller will be responsible for ensuring that the above principles are complied with.
The categories of data handled by MCR solutions Business Software SL are only identifying data. Under no circumstances are special categories of personal data within the meaning of article 9 of the RGPD processed.

The legal base for the processing of personal data is consent. MCR solutions Business Software SL undertakes to obtain the User’s express and verifiable consent to the processing of his/her personal data for one or more specific purposes.
The User has the right to withdraw his/her consent at any time. Withdrawing consent will be as easy as giving it. As a general rule, withdrawal of consent shall not condition the use of the Website.

On the occasions when the User must or may provide his or her data through forms to make enquiries, request information or for reasons related to the content of the Web Site, he or she will be informed if the completion of any of these forms is mandatory because they are essential for the correct development of the operation carried out. Purposes of the treatment to which the personal data are destined

Personal data is collected and managed by MCR solutions Business Software SL in order to facilitate, speed up and fulfil the commitments established between the Website and the User or the maintenance of the relationship established in the forms filled in by the latter or to attend to a request or query.

Likewise, the data may be used for commercial purposes of personalisation, operational and statistical purposes, and activities related to the corporate purpose of MCR solutions Business Software SL, as well as for the extraction, storage of data and marketing studies to adapt the Content offered to the User, as well as to improve the quality, operation and navigation of the Website.

At the time the personal data is obtained, the User will be informed about the specific purpose(s) of the processing for which the personal data will be used; that is, the use or uses that will be given to the information collected.
Periods of retention of personal data

Personal data will only be retained for the minimum time necessary for the purposes of processing and, in any case, only for the following period: 1 year, or until the User requests its deletion. At the time the personal data are obtained, the User will be informed of the period during which the personal data will be kept or, where this is not possible, the criteria used to determine this period.

The User’s personal data will not be shared with third parties. In any case, at the time the personal data are obtained, the User will be informed about the recipients or categories of recipients of the personal data.

In compliance with the provisions of articles 8 of the RGPD and 13 of the RDLOPD, only those over 14 years of age may give their consent to the processing of their personal data in a lawful manner by MCR solutions Business Software. In the case of a minor under 14 years old, the consent of the parents or guardians will be required for the processing, and this will only be considered lawful to the extent that they have authorised it.

Secrecy and security of personal data

MCR solutions Business Software SL undertakes to adopt the necessary technical and organisational measures, according to the level of security appropriate to the risk of the data collected, in order to guarantee the security of the personal data and to avoid the accidental or unlawful destruction, loss or alteration of personal data transmitted, stored or otherwise processed, or the unauthorised communication of or access to such data.

The Website has an SSL (Secure Socket Layer) certificate, which ensures that personal data are transmitted in a secure and confidential manner, as the transmission of data between the server and the User, and in feedback, is fully encrypted or unencrypted.

However, since MCR solutions Business Software SL cannot guarantee the inexpugnability of the Internet or the total absence of hackers or others who access personal data in a fraudulent way, the Data Controller undertakes to inform the User without undue delay when a breach of the security of personal data occurs which is likely to involve a high risk to the rights and freedoms of individuals. In accordance with the provisions of article 4 of the RGPD, a violation of the security of personal data is understood to be any violation of security that results in the accidental or unlawful destruction, loss or alteration of personal data transmitted, stored or otherwise processed, or the unauthorised communication of or access to such data.

However, since MCR solutions Business Software SL cannot guarantee the inexpugnability of the Internet or the total absence of hackers or others who access personal data in a fraudulent way, the Data Controller undertakes to inform the User without undue delay when a breach of the security of personal data occurs which is likely to involve a high risk to the rights and freedoms of individuals. In accordance with the provisions of article 4 of the RGPD, a violation of the security of personal data is understood to be any violation of security that results in the accidental or unlawful destruction, loss or alteration of personal data transmitted, stored or otherwise processed, or the unauthorised communication of or access to such data.

The personal data will be treated as confidential by the data controller, who undertakes to inform of and to ensure by means of a legal or contractual obligation that such confidentiality is respected by his employees, associates, and any person to whom he makes the information accessible.

Rights arising from the processing of personal data

The User has over MCR solutions Business Software SL and may therefore exercise against the Data Controller the following rights recognised in the RGPD:

  • Right of Access: This is the User’s right to obtain confirmation of whether or not MCR solutions Business Software SL is processing his/her personal data and, if so, to obtain information about his/her specific personal data and the processing that MCR solutions Business Software SL has performed or is performing, as well as, among other things, the information available about the origin of such data and the recipients of the communications performed or planned.
  • Right of rectification: This is the user’s right to have his/her personal data modified if they are found to be inaccurate or, taking into account the purposes of the processing, incomplete.
  • Right of suppression (“the right to forget”): This is the right of the User, provided that the legislation in force does not stipulate otherwise, to obtain the deletion of his or her personal data when these are no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected or processed; the User has withdrawn his or her consent to the processing and the processing has no other legal basis; the user opposes the processing and there is no other legitimate reason to continue it; the personal data has been processed unlawfully; the personal data must be deleted in compliance with a legal obligation; or the personal data has been obtained as a result of a direct offer of information society services to a person under 14 years of age. In addition to the deletion of the data, the data controller must, taking into account the available technology and the cost of its implementation, take reasonable steps to inform the data controllers who are processing the personal data of the data subject’s request for the deletion of any link to those personal data.
  • Right to limit processing: This is the right of the User to limit the processing of his or her personal data. Users have the right to obtain limitation of processing when they contest the accuracy of their personal data; the processing is unlawful; the data controller no longer needs the personal data, but the user needs it to make a claim; and when the user has objected to the processing.
  • Right to the portability of data: Where processing is carried out by automated means, the User shall have the right to receive from the Data Controller his personal data in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format and to transmit them to another Data Controller. Wherever technically possible, the data controller will transmit the data directly to that other controller.
    Right to object: This is the user’s right not to have his personal data processed or to have the processing of his data by Cripto Clases stopped.
  • Right not to be subject to a decision based solely on the automated processing, including the creation of profiles: This is the right of the User not to be subject to an individualised decision based solely on the automated processing of his or her personal data, including the creation of profiles, unless otherwise provided for by law.
    Users may therefore exercise their rights by writing to the data controller with the reference “RGPD-www.mcr-solutions.com”, specifying:

Name, surnames of the User and a copy of the ID card. In those cases where representation is admitted, it will also be necessary to identify by the same means the person representing the User, as well as the document proving the representation. The photocopy of the DNI may be replaced by any other legally valid means of proof of identity.

Request with the specific reasons for the request or information you wish to access. Address for notification purposes.
Date and signature of the applicant.

Any document that accredits the request made. This request and any other attached document may be sent to the following address and/or e-mail:

Address: Carrer de Catalunya, 83, 08840 Viladecans, Barcelona – Spain
E-mail: info-es@mcr-solutuions.com

Complaints to the supervisory authority: If the User considers that there is a problem or infringement of the regulations in force in the way his or her personal data are being processed, he or she will be entitled to effective judicial protection and to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority, in particular in the State in which he or she has his or her habitual residence, place of work or place of the alleged infringement. In the case of Spain, the supervisory authority is the Spanish Data Protection Agency (http://www.agpd.es).

II. COOKIES POLICY

Access to this Website may involve the use of cookies. Cookies are small amounts of information that are stored in the browser used by each User – in the different devices that can be used to navigate – so that the server remembers certain information that later and only the server that implemented it will read. Cookies make browsing easier, more user-friendly, and do not damage the browsing device.
Cookies are automatic procedures for collecting information relating to the preferences determined by the User during his/her visit to the Web Site in order to recognise him/her as a User, and personalise his/her experience and use of the Web Site, and may also, for example, help identify and resolve errors.

Information collected through cookies may include the date and time of visits to the Web Site, the pages viewed, the time spent on the Web Site and the sites visited just before and just after the Web Site. However, no cookie allows the cookie to contact the User’s telephone number or any other means of personal contact. No cookie can extract information from the User’s hard drive or steal personal information. The only way for the User’s private information to become part of the Cookie file is for the User to personally give that information to the server.

Cookies that allow a person to be identified are considered personal data. Therefore, the Privacy Policy described above will apply to them. In this sense, the use of cookies requires the consent of the user. This consent will be communicated, based on an authentic choice, offered by means of an affirmative and positive decision, before the initial processing, which can be removed and documented.
Third party cookies

Cookies are used and managed by external entities which provide MCR solutions Business Software SL with services requested by the latter to improve the Website and the user’s experience when browsing the Website. The main purposes for which third party cookies are used are to obtain access statistics and to analyse navigation information, i.e. how the User interacts with the Website.
The information obtained refers, for example, to the number of pages visited, the language, the place where the IP address from which the User accesses, the number of Users who access, the frequency and recurrence of visits, the time of visit, the browser used, the operator or type of device from which the visit is made. This information is used to improve the Website, and to detect new needs in order to offer Users optimum quality Content and/or service. In any case, the information is collected anonymously and Web Site trend reports are prepared without identifying individual users.

You can obtain more information about cookies, information about privacy, or consult the description of the type of cookie used, its main characteristics, expiry period, etc. at the following link(s):
Google Analytics, https://developers.google.com/
The entity(ies) responsible for supplying cookies may pass on this information to third parties, provided that this is required by law or that a third party processes this information for these entities.
Cookies from social networks

MCR solutions Business Software SL incorporates social network plugins, which allow access to them from the Website. For this reason, social network cookies may be stored in the User’s browser. The owners of these social networks have their own data protection and cookie policies, and they are responsible for their own files and privacy practices in each case. Users should refer to these policies for information about these cookies and, where appropriate, the processing of their personal data. For information purposes only, the links to these privacy and/or cookie policies are indicated below:

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/policies/cookies/
Twitter: https://twitter.com/es/privacy
Instagram: https://help.instagram.com/1896641480634370?ref=ig Youtube: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=es-419&gl=mx Google+: https://policies.google.com/technologies/cookies?hl=es Pinterest: https://policy.pinterest.com/es/privacy-policy
LinkedIn: https://www.linkedin.com/legal/cookie-policy?trk=hp-cookies Disable, reject and delete cookies

The User can disable, reject and delete the cookies – totally or partially – installed on his/her device through the configuration of his/her browser (among which are, for example, Chrome, Firefox, Safari, Explorer). In this regard, the procedures for rejecting and deleting cookies may differ from one Internet browser to another. Consequently, the User must refer to the instructions provided by the Internet browser he/she is using. In the event that you reject the use of cookies – totally or partially – you may continue to use the Web Site, although you may be limited in the use of some of its features.

IV. APPLICABLE LAW AND JURISDICTION:

The relationship between the Company and the User shall be governed by current Spanish legislation and any dispute shall be submitted to the Courts and Tribunals of the city of Barcelona.